Home  Confirmed Speakers   About the Venue   Application & Abstract Submission   Registration   Accommodation   For International Participants   Meeting Poster   Contact Us 
The final program is announced. We look forward to welcoming all the invited speakers and participants at IISER Mohali.
Confirmed Speakers
P. Balaram (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India)
Perdita Barran (University of Manchester, UK)
Gautam Basu (Bose Institute, Kolkata, India)
Rajiv Bhat (Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi, India)
Parbati Biswas (Delhi University, India)
Clifford Brangwynne (Princeton University, USA)
Hue Sun Chan (University of Toronto, Canada)
Matthew Chapman (University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, USA)
Amitabha Chattopadhyay (Centre for Cellular & Molecular Biology, Hyderabad, India)
Krishnananda Chattopadhyay (Indian Institute of Chemical Biology, Kolkata, India)
Payel Das (IBM Watson Research Center, Yorktown Heights, New York, USA)
Ashok Deniz (Scripps Research Institute, La Jolla, USA)
Christopher Dobson (University of Cambridge, UK)
Patrick D’Silva (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India)
Jane Dyson (Scripps Research Institute, La Jolla, USA)
Monika Fuxreiter (University of Debrecen, Hungary)
Yann Gambin (EMBL Australia, University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia)
Paul Gooley (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Purnananda Guptasarma (IISER Mohali, India)
Johnny Habchi (University of Cambridge, UK)
Per Hammarström (Linköping University, Sweden)
Thomas Kiefhaber (Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg, Germany)
Elizabeth Komives (University of California San Diego, USA)
Richard Kriwacki (St. Jude Children's Research Hospital, Memphis, USA)
Edward Lemke (European Molecular Biology Laboratory - EMBL, Heidelberg, Germany)
Timothy Lohman (Washington University in St. Louis, USA)
Sudipta Maiti (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai, India)
Samir Maji (Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, Mumbai, India)
Raffaele Mezzenga (ETH Zϋrich, Switzerland)
Samrat Mukhopadhyay (IISER Mohali, India)
Athi Naganathan (Indian Institute of Technology, Madras, Chennai, India)
Daniel Otzen (Aarhus University, Denmark)
Rohit Pappu (Washington University in St. Louis, USA)
Neelanjana Sengupta (IISER Kolkata, India)
Frances Separovic (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Deepak Sharma (Institute of Microbial Technology, Chandigarh, India)
Joan-Emma Shea (University of California Santa Barbara, USA)
Jerson Silva (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Peter Tompa (VIB Structural Biology Research Center, Brussels, Belgium)
Vladimir Uversky (University of South Florida, Tampa, USA)
Jayant Udgaonkar (National Centre for Biological Sciences, Bangalore, India)
Peter Wright (Scripps Research Institute, La Jolla, USA)

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification of Acceptance
    July 15, 2017
  • Registration deadline
    August 15, 2017

Announcements

  • Prof. Christopher Dobson will be giving the EMBO Keynote Lecture.
  • The Company of Biologists provided meeting support.
  • Our meeting is on the Nature Events website.
  • The Journal of Physical Chemistry (ACS) will be giving the best poster awards.
  • The Biophysical Society will be giving the best poster awards.
  • Now we have the final list of participants.
  • Program is announced.